Partnership & Sponsorship
The UHS is currently consulting its current and potential international partners to establish an International Network for higher education, training, research and services in Health sciences field in Cambodia. Universities, Hospitals, Research Institutions and Organizations interested to join this initiative are invited to contact us.
Meanwhile, the UHS is looking for Sponsors interested in funding and co-funding activities of the international network. To gain visibility in and access to the higher education, research and healthcare sectors in Cambodia, or as a corporate social responsibility initiative, individuals and companies from the private sector are invited to contact us.
Examples of sponsorships include flight tickets for staff mobility & exchange, scholarships for students mobility & exchange, donations for simulation and research laboratories facilities and equipment, purchase of on-line learning resources and assessment tools and scholarships for poor students.
They are involved: