“UHS - EWHA Nursing Conference 2019”
Reference: Approval letter N0 218 អបស អធម from the Ministry of Health, Cambodia dated 17 June 2019.
The University of Health Sciences (UHS) in collaboration with EWHA Womans University, Republic of Korea and the Cambodia Association of Nurses (CAN) will organize the UHS-EWHA Nursing Conference 2019 which will be taken place from 17 to 19 July 2019 at UHS Campus 1, located on #73, Preah Monivong Boulevard, Sangkat Sras Chak, Khan Daun Penh, Phnom Penh, Cambodia.
During the conference, participants will be able to gain knowledge from results of nursing research, experience related to nursing education and practice. This conference also aims at providing capacity building opportunity for nursing students/faculty members. It also serves as a discussion platform to explore the potential and opportunity with partners to develop new nursing research projects in the future.
300 national and international researchers, speakers, lecturers and students will participate in this conference. Due to limited number of available seats, please register for the conference by 12 July 2019.
Registration Fees:
UHS Professors/Lecturer Free of Charge
UHS Students 4000 riels (1 USD)
UHS Alumni 40000 riels (10 USD)
Other Guest 80000 riels (20 USD)
Payment Method:
• For UHS students (in cash): at the UHS Student Affairs Unit Office (for Campus 1) and the TSMC Student Affairs Unit office (for Campus 2) during registration period.
• For other participants (in cash): at the conference registration counter in the afternoon on 17 July 2019.
For more information, please contact:
• Telephone: 077 286 886 or 078 974 748
• E-mail: